Melissa Weeter
Last updated: Jun 24, 2025

Melissa Weeter

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1477940898

Melissa Weeter PA-C

Physician Assistant

She is located at 8901 Three Chopt Road in Richmond, VA 23229. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1477940898. Appointment can be made via the phone number (301) 877-4651.

Medicare Enrollment

Melissa Weeter is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Physician Assistant .

Bills through: Orthovirginia Inc

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Looking for more Physician Assistants?

Out of the 14 physician assistants in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Emily C. Revenson
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 6600 West Broad Street Suite 300 Richmond, 23230, VA
Ellen Cassidy
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 15564 Westchester Commons Way Midlothian, 23113, VA
Robert S. Westfall
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1602 Skipwith Road Richmond, 23229, VA
Sarah Stinson Bogese
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1602 Skipwith Road Richmond, 23229, VA
Erin Kathleen Ketterman
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 7607 Forest Avenue Suite 220 Henrico, 23229, VA
Erin Elizabeth Bailey
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 300 8921 Three Chopt Road Richmond, 23229, VA
Michael Mathews
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1602 Skipwith Road Richmond, 23229, VA
Adam Joseph Harlan
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite D 8901 Three Chopt Road Richmond, 23229, VA
Lucy Karn
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 9606 Patterson Avenue Henrico, 23229, VA
Mary Johnson Kemp
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2205 North Parham Road Richmond, 23229, VA

Questions & Answers

Does Melissa Weeter accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Melissa Weeter accepts insurance.

Where can you meet with Melissa Weeter?

Melissa Weeter's office is located at 8901 Three Chopt Road in Richmond, VA 23229.